1840Franklin-Arkansas

From RoyalWeb
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Sheeet 121, Line 10)
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
Annotated 1840 Census of [[Franklin County, Arkansas]]; compiled by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com wjhonson@aol.com]  Privately published. Copyright 2005-2007; All Rights Reserved.
 
Annotated 1840 Census of [[Franklin County, Arkansas]]; compiled by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com wjhonson@aol.com]  Privately published. Copyright 2005-2007; All Rights Reserved.
 +
 +
'''Note: This annotated census is not finished'''.  I started on it, then got distracted by other things.  The actual underlying primary documents which support the statements below are available for purchase, generally at five dollars each, from me, just ask.
  
 
In the below discussions when I refer to "First County Court" I am referring to:
 
In the below discussions when I refer to "First County Court" I am referring to:

Latest revision as of 21:09, 21 June 2008

Annotated 1840 Census of Franklin County, Arkansas; compiled by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist wjhonson@aol.com Privately published. Copyright 2005-2007; All Rights Reserved.

Note: This annotated census is not finished. I started on it, then got distracted by other things. The actual underlying primary documents which support the statements below are available for purchase, generally at five dollars each, from me, just ask.

In the below discussions when I refer to "First County Court" I am referring to:

When I refer to "First Probate Court" I am referring to:

  • Franklin County, Arkansas : Probate Court Minutes Book (1840-1850), with an every-name index, compiled by Will Johnson. Privately published, copyright 2005. The index to this book is here.

When I refer to "1845 Tax" I am referring to:

  • 1845 Tax List of Franklin County, Arkansas, compiled by Will Johnson. Privately published, copyright 2005. The index to this book is here.

Contents

[edit] Sheet 121

White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [1] Professional Genealogist

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 1

John J Clark 22012001-0023001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 2

Daniel Stutsman 1121001-2111001 [wife Catherine Allhands mar 1817 Clark County, Indiana; her admin bond on his estate 22 Oct 1844, curator appt Jan 1845, guardian appt Apr 1845, A/C Oct 1845, F/A/C Jan 1847, herself appt guardian Jul 1847]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 3

James Creighton 000011-21001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 4

John Covert 00020001-000100001 [wife Rachel Karn mar 1802 Clark County, Indiana; see 1830 Clark County, Indiana indexed as "Cuvert"; admin granted to John B Covert Apr 1850 and hire-out negro; employ counsel Jul 1850; suit vs Henry Covert Jul 1850; sell real estate Jan 1851]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 5

Washington B Crook 00001-0001 [wife Sarah Stutsman b Clark County, Indiana; possibly d/o Daniel above; security on bond of Catharine Stutsman Oct 1844; curator of heirs of Daniel Stutsman Jan 1845; petition for guardian Apr 1845; security on bond of John J Walker Oct 1845; claim on estate of William Willie Jan 1846; claim on estate of James W Pendleton Apr 1846; as curator of Daniel Stutsman Oct 1846; petition for new guardian Jul 1847; security on bond of Catherine Stutsman Jul 1847; petition of Thomas K Williams asking for Crook as guardian Jul 1850]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 6

John H Covert 31001-00001 [s/o John above; wife Hester Warner mar 1833 Clark County, Indiana; must be same as "John B Covert" admin granted to John B Covert Apr 1850 and hire-out negro; employ counsel Jul 1850; suit vs Henry Covert Jul 1850; sell real estate Jan 1851]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 7

Thomas F Alstott 0200011-202001 [wife Mary Covert mar 1826 Clark County, Indiana d/o John above; see 1830 Clark County, Indiana]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 8

Rebecca Lincey 0111-000001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 9

Emanuel Parker 00001-10001 [wife Rachel Stutsman mar 1838 Bartholemew County, Indiana d/o Daniel above; security for Catherine Stutsman Oct 1844; security for Catherine Stutsman Jul 1847; security for Dubart Bourland Jul 1847]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 10

Marcus Hogan 31212001-20022 [b Casey County, Kentucky; wife Jane Gould of this place; selected for jury duty Oct 1839, 7th Circuit, "David Smith for murder of George W Plexacd? of Johnson County"; Marcus claimed 12 miles"

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 11

Lawson Nichols 10001-00001 [wife Martha Bain; they came from Alabama; selected for jury duty Oct 1839, 7th Circuit, "David Smith for murder of George W Plexacd? of Johnson County"; Lawson claimed 14 miles"]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 12

James Nichols 00001-0001 [wife Betty Blevins 1810-85] [James and Lawson (above) *might* have come from Marion County, Tennessee to Marshall County, Alabama; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 13

James Fulton 100011-10001001 [wife Virginia Ward; came from Johnson County, Arkansas; Bond of William and Jane to admin Apr 1847; Bond of Jane as guardian of minors; widow's dower to Jane Oct 1847; William Fulton to Lamar County, Texas permit to take negro Oct 1848; A/C Apr 1849 estate removed to Lamar County, Texas]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 14

Thomas Fulsher 02111001-0010001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 15

James Cargile 0002201-0000001 [Was he the father of that James Cargile who later married Margaret Alstott? If so they came from Georgia; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 16

William Meredith 201010101-00101 [see his widow ? Martha and children in 1850 White Oak; that a road be marked out from Pleasant Hill to William Meredith's Oct 1838

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 17

J B Black 0000001-001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 18

Hugh Boren 00001-1001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 19

John Pierce 2100101-211001 [wife Mary in 1850; John b PA, Mary KY; one son in KY as well; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 20

Kendell Webb 20110001-200002 [wife Rhoda Dyer born in Kentucky; came from Tennessee; judge of election Town of Ozark Jul 1838; overseer road Oct 1838; jury 7th Circuit Oct 1839; claim on Charles Whitson Jul 1845; presents petition of Mary Vaughn to choose guardian Oct 1850; bond same case Oct 1850]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 21

Emanuel Speagle 112001-010001 [came from Limestone County, Alabama; born in Lincoln County, North Carolina; wife Elizabeth Legare Bryant; both died in San Diego, CA 1849; appointed Sheriff Jan 1839; as Sheriff regarding jury 7th Circuit Oct 1839; as Sheriff Jan 1840; as admin Wilkerson Stout Oct 1841, Apr 1842, Oct 1842, Apr 1843, Jun 1843; A/C Apr 1843; A/C Jul 1843; as Sheriff to admin Thomas Moore Apr 1843; Polly Moore for dower on Thomas Moore Jun 1843; as admin Russell Bryant Jul 1843, Jan 1844; as admin Thomas Moore Jul 1843, Jan 1844; claim on Wm Willi Oct 1845; claim on Charles Whitson Jan 1846]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 22

John Tucker 2000001-11001 [might be the son of Robert Tucker 1777- of NC; see below; overseer of the Stage road from Ozark to the Johnson county line Jan 1840; road jury Apr 1840]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 23

Dumpkin McMullen 00001-10001 [could this be Duncan McMillan and Jane Patty mar 1838 Johnson County, Arkansas; if so he was born in North Carolina, and she in Smith County, Tennessee; her father Eli is also here; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 24

Ebenezer Bourland 110001-120001 [This is evidently that one who had wife Mary Hester, they were from Franklin County, Alabama 1830, but both are one tally mark too old in this enumeration. If this is them, he was born in Kentucky and d 1864; "E Borland Esquire" to apportion hands (road crew) Oct 1838; mentioned living on Rock Road Jan 1839; that "stage road from Mulberry Creek" ends at his field Oct 1839; admin of John B Bourland Apr 1840; security for Sally Carty Apr 1840; security for D L Bourland as guardian of Addison Bourland Apr 1842]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 25

William Copeland 200001-11001 [possibly brother to Ephraim Copeland of 1850; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 121, Line 26

David Lee 0111001-111101 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

[edit] Sheet 122

White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [2] Professional Genealogist

[edit] Sheet 122, Line 1

Joseph Simkins 001001-111001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court]

George Woolf       000210001-01200001 [also spelled George Wolf and George Wolfe]
William Wesson?    322001-010001
Joseph Russell     0001001-001021 [wife Jane Gilbreath d/o James Gilbreath / Jean Walker; from Independence County, Arkansas]
Peter Ragsdale     000110001-00020001 [might be father of James Ragsdale of Tennessee in 1850]
John K Cornall ?   000000001-0000001
Charles Whitson    110011-10111 [d 1844/5 wife Feliciana Keller; came from Louisiana; huge probate; court fight; slaves; Whitson & Whitson business]
Elisha Milton Sr   0000000001-0 [d 1859 at 96 years; huge probate; b Lunenburg County, Virginia]
John H Sewman ?    0000121-00001 [maybe John Sewell ?]
James Spencer      010001-210101
Christopher Riffe  0231001-2000001 [1850 in Clark County, Arkansas; wife Elizabeth Stapp]
Noel S Riffe       20001-0101 [son of Christopher above; wife Hetta Huggins d/o John Huggins below]
Samuel P Boyd      10001-10001 [wife Maria Morris mar 1833 Crawford County, Arkansas; d/o Thomas Morris / Esther Gilbreath]
John Huggins       0011001001-122001 [father? and John and wife Sarah Faires mar 1819 Lauderdale County, Alabama]
James Gilbreath Jr 220001001-11101 [wife Nancy Boyd mar 1828 Lawrence County, Arkansas; s/o James Gilbreath / Jane Walker]
James Boyd         222101-030001 [wife Margaret Gilbreath; is she d/o Hugh Gilbreath ??]
M Wade             120001-000001
A B Wood           2000111-012001 [Absalom Wood b Tennessee d 1872; wife Rebecca b South Carolina d 1883]
C M Slover         101001-00012 [could be C M Sloven; maybe related to Malinda Sloven who d in the Spring of 1831 as the wife of Wilkerson Stout]
Elijah Milton Jr   1310101-010001 [s/o Elisha above; wife Nancy Morphis; came from Lauderdale County, Alabama before that in Tennessee]
William M Martin   020001-10021 [case in Circuit Court 1851 vs Wade Hudson who abandoned him on the way to California]
James Hamm         01210001-0120101 [wife Mary Milton d/o Elisha 1763- above; came from Lauderdale County, Alabama and before that in TN]
John Rosen         000001-010001 [John Rosson; wife Harriet Melton d/o Elisha 1763- above]
William Huff       1102001-021001
Charles Telley?    110001-11001
George Reeves      222000001-001101 [perhaps father of William 1794- born South Carolina see 1850]
George Fleming     10001-000011 [perhaps related to the Fleeman heirs of 1850]
Even Stoveall      00001 [there is a Berry/Stoveall marriage in Madison County, Arkansas]
John Bell          00210001-000000001
Thomas Hamblen     0100001-01010001 [wife Mary Dunn; came from Jackson County, Missouri]

[edit] Sheet 123

White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [3] Professional Genealogist

 
James B Tomberlin   00013001-0011101
John Cook           0100001-00000001
Honor Flakes        0110011-000001
Eli Benton          00011-10001
??? McGrady         000101-000020001
Ned W Jones         0011101-212101
James McGee         0110001-110001
William Ward        10130001-0110001
Sarah Boyd          0011-00000001
John W Shockley     00001-1001
Isaiah Shockley     200101-002001
Thomas Mycey        000001-011001
George Greer        011301-2020001
Charles Whitlock    00010001-0101001
Eli Pate            1211001-1010001
James M Christian   001001-10001
Eli Littleton       1120001-012101
L B Deweese         1020001-13201
James Deweese       00001-0001
John Simms          000001-211001
Elizabeth Carpenter 1101-111001
James Harris        100002-2010101001
Alexander Laughlin  1000001-1001
David Bunch         0110101-111201
Sarah Williams      1202-0111101
W W Collins         00002-0001
John M Dozier       10001-000010001
John C Nixon        2110101-00001
Ezra Cate           1111001-132001
Rowland Lane        11000001-10321001

[edit] Sheet 124

White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [4] Professional Genealogist

James Blackwell   0000001-001001
George McKinney   1112111-011
William Stamps    100001-00101
Robert Tucker     000100001-000000001
George Hutcheson  000001-10001
Hyrum Hudson      022001-110001
Elijah Tucker     100001-20001
George Horner     1020001-0110001
H P Pendleton     010001-1020001
D P Henry         000001-2001
James H McCarty   000001-00001
J W Pendleton     00001-0001
R D Alston        000012-00020001
Samuel Evans      000013-0
Smith Hunsicker   10001-10001
Thomas F Kannady  10007-00001
William Willi     00002-0
J B Kendall       000131-0001
James Thompson    00000001-0
J W Jester        000001-0
Lewis J Rowland   00001-001
William Kelly     000011-1001
James Tucker      110002-110001
Willis Brooks     100011-010000101
Thomas H Dagley   020001-21201
Constant Campese  1221001-1010001
Jesse Taylor      10001-00011 [See 1850 Ft Smith, Crawford Co, AR]
Joseph G Barclift 0110001-100001
Sally Guest       1001-011
William Taylor    1110101-101101

[edit] Sheet 125

Mulberry Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [5] Professional Genealogist

Joshua Fisher        1121001-1200001
R H Bean             2110101-000001-01-0001
William Galloway     0001101-2221001
Allen Miller         0121001-1000001
William Bean         100101-00001
William H Johnson    1010001-110101
Jesse Miller         000001-0001-01-301
Alfred Henderson     2010001-112001
John L E Hill        0110011-1220001
Thomas Moore         3120001-101001
William C Maxey      0111001-1042001
Isaac Snodgrass      2210001-100001
Joseph Rice          110001-300001
James B Simpson      10002-10001
Chester Phelps       1010001-0100001
Wiley B Marrs        100001-00001
William H Quesenbury 000120001-00220001
John P Ake           00002-00101
Justin Beneux        1000101-0001
Daniel S Corley      21011-01001
Jeremiah Pullam      20001-000001
Tindell Likens       00000001-00000001
John Simpson         0020101-0021001
Jenkins Davis        110001-21001
John B Lyon          0111001-001
James Marrs Sr       0002101-00010001
William Sanders      20001-11001
James Marrs Jr       00001-0001
Susan Davis          0011-0101001
Mason Flowers        10111001-1011001

[edit] Sheet 126

Mulberry Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [6] Professional Genealogist

Johnson Campbell    001001-1000100001
Wilkerson Stout     100001-030101
John H Blackwell    1111001-000101
Edward I Mylun      10011-11001
Joseph Richardson   2000010001-11001
Tyrrel Richardson   100001-13201
James Boren         0110001-1010001
Henry Karnes        00002-00011
Mary Laseter        0112-0000001
John Hansworth      02010001-201001
Edward Roach        110001-00001
Mary Snodgrass      111-101001
William P Moore     110001-012001
Thomas Boothe       0102001-001001
Rial Bryant         111001-10101
Benjamin Hassett    2100121-000001
E M Tatum           000001-21011
Anderson Clacson    000000001-000000001
Elijah Williams     221001-012001
John Bourland       121001-110001
Dubart Bourland     002101-320001
Mercer Phellan      2300101-002001
Jeremiah Phellan Jr 000000001-010000001
Aaron Packer        0021001-21111
William Reed        10001-100001
William McGeehee    210001-111101
Henderson Walker    11001-10001
Joseph Street       000001-10001
Robinson Walker     00001-1011
John Brooks         0010001-0001

[edit] Sheet 127

Mulberry Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [7] Professional Genealogist

Alex Barnhill      0010001-2102
John Fleeman       1111101-0021001
Henderson Bourland 010001-0021
Ebenezer Bourland  0001-000001-000000001
Alne Bourland      11001-30001
Fanny Webb         0002-00000001
B B Clements       10001-12001
William G Jenkins  00001-00001
James Hensley      02011-1010201
James M Gould      00001-00001
M Bean             (no tally marks)
Elizabeth Elliott  011-011001
D D Williams       0110011-0001001
Allen Wood         10001-01001

[edit] Sheet 128

Lower Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [8] Professional Genealogist

H M Bank           00001-0011
Joshua Hudson      0001001-002001
John Fort          01101-20001
Fleming Ball       00001001-31001
Brice McEver       00001-1001
John Roark         00031-0001
Webster McCastlin  0111001-0010001
James Briton       000001-10001
John Hurly         000001-0001
John Hale          00010001-00000001
William C McKinney 00001-10001
William Cureton    0111001-110001
Elisha Hale        10001-00001
Jacob Hale         210001-01001
Y P Christian      01001-001101
Elias Hale         10001-10011
William Hale       00001-0001
James Wilding      00011-00100001
William Barnard    212001-021001
John Sinclair      0020001-011001
William Sinclair   100011-110111
Thomas Sinclair    121101-202001001
Anny Tyree         00011-0120001
George Mitchell    0000001-00001
James Barnard      10001-10001
Charles Parton     00020001-00100001
John Wilkins       00001-00001
William H Lamar    00001-01001
Jackson Graham     00001-20001
Joseph Hinton      1201101-1101001

[edit] Sheet 129

Lower Township, Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [9] Professional Genealogist

Daniel Killian    0012001-0001001
Matthew Bonesteel 100001-10001
Samuel Hinton     100021-020011
Britton Savage    110001-221001
Thomas Sebron     00001-20001
Albert Barnard    00001-0001
H B Rose          00000001-0
Thomas Renshaw    00001-0001
Spear Titsworth   001001-00001
Abraham Finney    0-0-0001
John Titsworth    2111111-100011
Noah Davis        220001-00101001
George Grounds    1100001-122001
William Ramey     110101-201101
John Lawel        211011-210001
William Lawel     30011-00001
David Fort        021111-11001
William Scott     02101001-21101
David Titsworth   0110101-11001
Benjamin Lynch    20001-1101
Edward Davis      200011-01001
Nancy Cork        0112001-0000001
Mary Ann Woolf    0021-010001
Oliver Wood       00211-001
John Hyslip       00001-000001
H J Dewitt        20001-110020001
Temple Carpenter  10002-00001
Margaret Fort     0001-00100001
Eliza McClellan   00010001-0001001
John S McClellan  000021-000001

[edit] Sheet 130

Lower Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [10] Professional Genealogist

Thomas Wadsworth 1210101-101001
Doctor Caswell   010001-10001
William Hicklin  110001-11011
George Hicklin   0000001-031001
Andrew McEver    20001-01001
John Jarred      11001-31011
John Carpenter   1111001-111101
Owen Carpenter   00001-0
Obadian Hutton   0010001-0
Lewis Dalton     011001-22001
F G Fawcett      00002-00001
Jesse Burton     10010001-002001
Anthony Brown    0212001-00011
George C Powell  00001-0
John F Moore     00001-0

[edit] Sheet 131

Prairie Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [11] Professional Genealogist

 
Jackson Frazier   00001-0001
Thomas Edmondson  011000001-001000001
William Carpenter 1212001-1121001
John Eppler       120001-10001
Jonathan Eppler   01021001-001
John Quesenbury   00013001-012001
William Mickell   010001-00101
Enoch Berry       000002-00001
John A Milcham    00001-21001
William W Scott   100011-00001
B F Hunt          000001-11001
H P Pool          2320001-100001
Russell Bryant    100001-01101
James Murphy      020001-10001
John Barnard      000000001-000000001
Milton Braly      3010101-011101
J J Spygle        00001-10001
William Cotton    10001-200001
Thomas Moffett    00001-00001
Thomas Foley      000001-4101

Levi Mullinix 11001-100001

Richard Oliver    00001-0001
E B Braley        00001-001
E L Moffett       000111-22101
Zadoc Barnard     101001-0001001
James H Cotton    10021-0100001
Robert Moffett    10001-12001
John Reed         00001-10001
Thomas McSoren    001010001-010101
Thomas Aldridge   000001-200011

[edit] Sheet 132

Prairie Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [12] Professional Genealogist

Isaac T Eppler     211001-010001
H H Davis          10001-00001001
Paul Watson        2023001-0110001
David Hendricks    2120001-010101
David Shelby       1120101-0101001
James G Wootten    01100001-1000101
J J Dixon          11001-11001
John Worley        00021001-01213001
William H McElheny 020001-100001
John Barnard Jr    001101-0221
Carroll Barnard    00001-0000001101
Hanson Frazier     010001-10001
Isaac Mitchell     1010011-012001
Ruth Cunningham    12222-100001
John Harding       112000001-111001
Sherril Hunter     110001-00001
Sebert Scott       01010001-1020001
William Berry      00021001-0010001
Dempsey Hunter     0010000001-0001
James Hunter       0000101-0001
Sebert T Scott     00001-1001
George Boican      10001-0001
James Perkins      00001-2001
Curtis Jernigan    010001-110001
Felix Jernigan     0020001-0010001
William S Popham   1103001-0130001
Elijah Edwards     10110001-022001
Richard P Dosher   1112101-10121
Thomas Galey       000001-230001
Joshua Morris      20011-00001

[edit] Sheet 133

Prairie Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [13] Professional Genealogist

 
Gabriel Johnson   121011-11101
Robert Moffett Sr 002100001-00110001
James Reagan      00000001-00000001
John Moffett      100011-00001
Nathan Kannady    0221101-0011101
Tobias Kannady    10001-10002
???? Sinclair     00001-200001001
Degraffen Reed    1100210001-100010001
William Hicks     00001-10001
James Martin      100001-20001
Everett Smith     122111-110101
Elijah Blagg      210011-10001
Alex Sinclair     100001-12001
Samuel Lane       10101-11001
Ellen Casnez      000001-0001

[edit] Sheet 134

Boston Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [14] Professional Genealogist

Joseph Kimberling 011001-210101
Nath Kimberling   211001-01101
John Steele       2041001-010001
Sarah Curly       00111-00000001
Jonathan Pierce   0001001-000001
Am ?? Hogan       101001-121101
George Russell    012001-11011
Lewis Russell     010010001-000010001
Robert Russell    000001-1001
Luke Huggins      1101001-11001
Joseph Wilburn    00001-0
William Crawford  10001-1001
Samuel Melton     220101-00101
William Tucker    200001-01001
D P Tucker        00001-1001
William Davenport 200001-220001
George Russell    1100011-11101
James Ward        201001-020001
Spencer Horner    110001-2100101
Green Cagle       121001-100001
Edwin Marsh       200001-10001
Henry Turner      212001-000001
Lewis Hawkins     01101-201002
Joseph T Turner   12001-20002
William A Hill    01001-31001
Robert Hodges     311001-112101
James Keathley    20001-0001
William Hodges    000000001-001000001
George H English  1110001-111001
Nanth T Dickerson 00101-100001

[edit] Sheet 135

Boston Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [15] Professional Genealogist

George W Hawkins 110001-11001 Joseph Lane 41201001-001001 Lemuel Battle 000001-20001 Caleb Gibson 0001001-0011001 Isaac Kirk 00001-0 Robert Hill 210001-00001 </pre>

Personal tools
MOOCOW
Google AdSense